Distance RecordNameDateLocation
50 m5.96+Irina Privalova (RUS)9 Feb 1995Madrid
55 m6.54yEvelyn Ashford (USA)26 Feb 1982New York
6.54yJeanette Bolden (USA)21 Feb 1986Inglewood
6.56Gwen Torrence (USA)14 Mar 1987Oklahoma City
60 m6.92Irina Privalova (RUS)11 Feb 1993Madrid
6.92Irina Privalova (RUS)9 Feb 1995Madrid
100 m11.15Marita Koch (GDR/GER)12 Jan 1980Berlin (SF)
200 m21.87Merlene Ottey (JAM)13 Feb 1993Liévin
300 m35.45Irina Privalova (RUS)17 Jan 1993Moscow
400 m49.59Jarmila Kratochvílová (TCH/CZE)7 Mar 1982Milan
500 m1:06.31Olesya Krasnomovets (RUS)7 Jan 2006Yekaterinburg
600 m1:23.44Olga Kotlyarova (RUS)1 Feb 2004Moscow
800 m1:55.82Jolanda Ceplak (SLO)3 Mar 2002Vienna
1000 m2:30.94Maria Mutola (MOZ)25 Feb 1999Stockholm
1500 m3:55.17Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)1 Feb 2014Karlsruhe
1 mile4:13.31Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)17 Feb 2016Stockholm
2000 m5:23.75Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)7 Feb 2017Sabadell
3000 m8:16.60Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)6 Feb 2014Stockholm
2 miles9:00.48Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)15 Feb 2014Birmingham
5000 m14:18.86Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)19 Feb 2015Stockholm
2000 m SC6:06.11Yelena Orlova (RUS)12 Feb 2012Moscow
3000 m SC9:07.00Tatyana Petrova (RUS)17 Feb 2006Moscow
50 m Hurdles6.58Cornelia Oschkenat (GDR/GER)20 Feb 1988Berlin (DH)
55 m Hurdles7.30ATiffany Lott (USA)20 Feb 1997USAF Academy
60 m Hurdles7.68Susanna Kallur (SWE)10 Feb 2008Karlsruhe
100 m Hurdles12.64Ludmila Engquist (SWE)10 Feb 1997Tampere
300 m Hurdles40.09 osStine Tomb (NOR)5 Feb 2011Tampere
400 m Hurdles58.68 osEmma Millard (FIN)21 Feb 2009Korsholm
High Jump2.08Kajsa Bergqvist (SWE)4 Feb 2006Arnstadt
Pole Vault5.02Jenn Suhr (USA)2 Mar 2013Albuquerque, NM
Long Jump7.37Heike Drechsler (GDR/GER)13 Feb 1988Vienna
Triple Jump15.36Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS)6 Mar 2004Budapest
Shot22.50Helena Fibingerová (TCH/CZE)19 Feb 1977Jablonec nad Nisou
Discus58.97Jade Nicholls (GBR)10 Mar 2012Växjö
20 lb Weight25.56Brittany Riley (USA)10 Mar 2007Fayetteville
Javelin57.75Anna Wessman (SWE)10 Mar 2012Växjö
Javelin (1999)61.29Taina Uppa/Kolkkala (FIN)28 Feb 1999Mustasaari
Pentathlon5013Nataliya Dobrynska (UKR)9 Mar 2012Istanbul
(8.38 1.84 16.51 6.57 2:11.15)
1500 m Walk5:53.41Debbi Lawrence (USA)15 Jan 1993Hamilton CAN
1 mile Walk6:16.72Sada Eidikyté (URS/LTU)24 Feb 1990Kaunas
3000 m Walk11:35.34Gillian O'Sullivan (IRL)15 Feb 2003Belfast
2 miles Walk13:11.88Ileana Salvador (ITA)14 Feb 1990Genoa
5000 m Walk20:10.3Vera Sokolova (RUS)30 Dec 2010Saransk
10000 m Walk43:54.63Yelena Ginko (BLR)22 Feb 2008Mogilyov
4x200 m Relay1:32.41Russia29 Jan 2005Glasgow
(Yekaterina Kondratyeva, Irina Khabarova, Yuliya Pechonkina, Yuliya Gushchina)
4x400 m Relay3:23.37Russia28 Jan 2006Glasgow
(Yuliya Gushchina, Olga Kotlyarova, Olga Zaytseva, Olesya Krasnomovets)
4x800 m Relay8:05.89USA3 Feb 2018New York
(Chrishuna Williams, Raevyn Rogers, Charlene Lipsey, Ajee Wilson)
4x1 mile Relay20:23.24Rockford H.S. MI (USA)11 Mar 2000Bloomington IN
(Nora Colligan, Linsey Blaisdel, Emily Blakeslee, Kalin Toadebusch)